Focused on Business

Membership List

Ada Business Association Membership List2012-03-17 12.10.23

Michelle Burton, A Fine Touch Day Spa

Kevin Moran, Acacia Group Property Management

Ryan Formsma, Arcadia Real Estate

Steve Weber, Ada Automotive

Tom Smith, Ada Bike Shop

Melissa Brower, Ada Christian School

Phillip Vogelsang, Ada Council for the Arts

Marlene Kenneway, Ada Dance Academy

Stephen Watkins, DDS, Ada Dental Associates

Kurt E. Schabes, DDS, Ada Family Dentistry

Lindsey Vogl, Ada Hills Family Dentistry

Jim Byington, Ada Hillside Pharmacy

Bernie Veldkamp, Ada Historical Society

Larry Wilson, Ada Law Center

Susan Betz, Ada Piano Academy

Robert Aldridge, Ada Pour House Gastropub

George Haga, Ada Township

Fire Chief Dave Murray, Ada Township Fire Station

Dr. Tom Reyburn, Ada Vision Center

Mark Vickery, AIC Insurance Services

David Madiol, Amway Corporation

Sylvia Frattallone, Ameriprise Financial Advisors

Brenda Hennink, Aquinas College

Chris Engle, Argus Financial Consultants

Josh Bruwer, Arrowhead Golf Course

Jackie Sporte, Arts & Carafes Studio

Nancy Malinowski, Badge Company

Troy Ziel, Balloons or Bust

Kyle Banner, Banner Chiropractic

Paul Jones, Blimpie of Ada

Kirsten Marshall DVM, Bridges Animal Hospital of Ada Village

Jay Vezino, Cadence/Advance Newspapers

Mark Kline, Cascade Chiropractic

Carol Seacord, LMSW

Carolyn Baird, CB Accounting

Joshua Lason, Chemical Bank

Judy Kenney, Clear Channel Media

Sally Meeker, Clever Ewe

Lee Parfitt, Comerica Bank

Tom Korth, Conservation Properties, LLC

Karen McCambridge, Cranberry Hill Consignments Co.

Brad Hambelton, Crystal Carpet Care and Restoration Inc

Chris Curtis, Curtis Cleaners

Doug Kleinheksel, Cutting Edge Builders

Dale Rogers, Rogers Real Estate

Dan Carter, Dan Carter Advisors CPA PLC

John DeBlaay, Dan Vos Construction

Ken Dixon, Dixon Architecture

Dawn Marie Coe,  DMC Design

Mark Finkelstein,Edmark Development

Justin Knapp, Edward Jones

Laura Morrison, Edward Jones

Bill & Nancy Ellis, Ellis Real Estate

Bethany Carpa, Erhardt Construction

Rick & Kim Wilson, Expedia Cruiseships

Juergen Lohrke, Falcon Printing

Jeff VandenBerge, Forest Hills Foods

Kurt Lang, Forest Hills Homes

Deb Sciba, Founders Bank & Trust

Jerry DeBlaay, Fred L. Hansen

Susan Capps, Genesis United Methodist Church

Mark Gerst, Gerst Funeral Homes

Bob Weiland, Godwin Ada Village Hardware

Kerri Johnson, Grand Rapids Gymnastics

Melody Vander Weide, Grand Rapids Kids

Denise Gage, Health Markets

Susan Hathaway, Heather Lane Pottery

Heidi O’Connor, Heidi Christine’s Salon

Randy Joppie, Homelife

David Hilbrands, Hilbrands Landscape Management

Independent Bank

Jake Heglund, JH Realty Partners

Jennifer Praniewicz, Jenuine Creations Photography

Paul Kaminski, Kaminksi Chiropractic PLLC

Rob Glessener, Keller Williams

Craig Koetsier, Koetsier’s Greenhouse

Scott Meivogel, Koko FitClub of Grand Rapids

Anne Gruber, Kumon

Dale Burghgraef, Lake Michigan Credit Union

Kendall Hines, Lawn Doctor

Joan Kulesa, Little Caesar’s Pizza

Ken Berg, McDonalds

April Armstrong, Merrill Lynch

Michael Briscoe, Metro Health Cascade

Marcia Ritzenhein, Mika Meyers Beckett & Jones

Lathe Miller, Miller Orthodontics

Angela Butterfield, MINDshare Media, Inc.

Steve Groenenboom, Moore & Bruggink, Inc.

Amber Peters, Mulick Floral

Devin Norman, DDS, Norman Family Dentistry

Dr. Paul O’Grady, O’Grady Orthodontics

Old National Bank

Jeannine Lemmon, Patriot Realty

Chris Wilcox, Paychex

Jordan Waller, Primo Piano Academy LLC

Protrainings LLC

Christie Roels, Protravel

Rev. John Currie & Rev. Jim Mong, Redeemer Presbyterian Church

Ross Meehan, Rehmann

Cutter Phillips, River Valley Credit Union

Sarah Andro, Saburba

Jeff Hugger, Schnitz East Deli / Ada Grill

Adam Schwallier, Schwallier Wealth Management

Tom Cooper, Scoopers Ice Cream Shoppe

Russ Ettinger, SE YMCA

Tony Ellis, Sentinel Pointe Retirement Community

Andy Sietsema, Sietsema Orchards & Cider Mill

Paul Ortez, State Farm Insurance

Dianna Darling, Spoonlickers

John Fuger, Stifel Nicolaus

Tom Humphries, Subway

Tom Korth, TAK Consultants

R. Jack Post, Telecom Solutions LLC

Rev. Billy Norden, The Community

Rachel Klobucher, The Mud Room

Dr. Jed Emms, The Wellness Experts

Jane Newton, Thirty-One Gifts

Thornapple Insurance Services

Amanda Wildman, TruMedia/Dish Network

Jason Jenkins, Union Home Mortgage

Roseann Wendt, United Bank Insurance Agency

John Knoppers,  United Bank of Michigan

Karen Barritt, Village Kids of Ada

Angela Polizzi, Vitale’s Sports Pub & Pizzeria

Michael Nosko, Wausau Homes

Laura Heckaman, Waddell & Reed

Catherine Jacobs, West Michigan Estate Planning Center

Dr. Jeff Kenyon, West Michigan Eye Care Associates